FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF ANTIFOULING TREATMENT IN THE SEAWATER COOLING SYSTEMS AT DELIMARA POWER STATION
Buyer: Enemalta plc
- Published
- 11 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 April 2024, 09:30
- Estimated value
- €455,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00146396-2024
- Reference
- 193fdb98-418a-451a-b4c7-1a661200ef37
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38341500Aparatos para el control de la contaminación
- 38910000Equipo de control y ensayo higiénicos
- 90733100Servicios de seguimiento o control de la contaminación de aguas superficiales
Description
The subject of this tender is the provision of an antifouling treatment system, based on chlorine dioxide, to dose and keep free of Micro and Macro fouling the culverts, condensers, and other heat exchangers at Delimara Power Station. The Tenderer shall also provide the necessary monitoring equipment, technical support, maintenance, and spare parts.
Award criteria
- Price — As per Tender Document
Official publications
- TED · 00146396-2024 · 11 March 2024
- OJS · 50/2024 · 11 March 2024