Framework agreement for the procurement of telephony services (the second publication).
Buyer: Directorate for Civil Protection (DSB)
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 12,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00393274-2024
- Reference
- 7ec6dfc3-3f8e-4fcb-812c-52137e8b9346
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 64212000Servicios de telefonía móvil
- 64215000Servicios telefónicos PI
Description
A framework agreement shall be signed with one tenderer for the procurement of telephony services, as specified in the tender documents. The framework agreement shall apply for a period of two -2 - years, with a unilateral right (option) for the contracting authority for an extension for a further two (2) years, one -1 - year at a time. DSB enters into this framework agreement on behalf of its own business and for the Norwegian Directorate of Elections, which is co-located with DSB in Tønsberg.
Official publications
- TED · 00393274-2024 · 2 July 2024
- OJS · 127/2024 · 2 July 2024
Other tenders from Directorate for Civil Protection (DSB)
- Assistance with certification of foreign electrical professionals.
- Assistance with financial management and management of the controller team for the emergency network in DSB.
- Framework agreement for pressurised air installations for the Norwegian Civil Defence ́s typhoon warning system.
- Assistance with maintenance and development of websites
- Procurement of forest fire extinguishing service by helicopter
- Procurement of a framework agreement for communication equipment.
- Framework agreement for practical driving training for driving licence class C for students from BRSK ((The Norwegian Fire and Rescue…
- Framework agreement for consultancy services - knowledge based decision basis and socio-economic analyses.
- Framework agreement for pressurised air installations for the Norwegian Civil Defence ́s typhoon warning system.
- Procurement of a framework agreement for communication equipment.