Framework agreement for the procurement, delivery and assembly of furniture
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 October 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 82,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Trondheim, NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00558463-2025
- Reference
- 454a71a1-79a2-471e-a99d-6cd3188df81c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39100000Mobiliario
- 39110000Asientos, sillas y productos conexos y piezas correspondientes
- 39112000Sillas
- 39120000Mesas, armarios, escritorios y librerías
- 39121000Escritorios y mesas
- 39130000Muebles de oficina
- 39143200Muebles de comedor
- 39143300Muebles de cuarto de estar
Description
Trondheim municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for the purchase, delivery and assembly of furniture/mobile fixtures for the municipality's entities. Trondheim municipality shall enter into framework agreements for furniture that are designed for a circular economy and ensure access to environmentally friendly furniture of high quality with a focus on sustainability and long lifetime. A framework agreement shall be signed with one tenderer per sub-tender. There are lots on nurseries, schools, offices and institution furniture. For procurements from AND including NOK 1.1 million excluding VAT, separate competitions will be made via Dynamic Purchasing System or separate tender contests. See the tender documentation and annexes for further details on the competition.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A: Office furniture | 39100000 Mobiliario | 48,000,000 kr |
| 2 | B: nursery furniture | 39100000 Mobiliario | 6,000,000 kr |
| 3 | C: School furniture | 39100000 Mobiliario | 20,000,000 kr |
| 4 | D: institution furniture | 39100000 Mobiliario | 8,000,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — Prices shall be given in the order requested in Annex 2 Tender Form and the price form shall be completed. The price shall be stated in NOK excluding VAT and it shall be delivered and assembled to…
- Quality — The tender shall include a product sheet. Product sheets shall be marked with numbering that corresponds with each product line annex 2 tender form. The product sheet shall contain information…
- Quality — The contracting authority sets consultancy and good guidelines for procuring functional furniture that covers the future needs and systems, as well as choosing environmentally friendly furniture…
- Quality — Tenderers shall describe their routines for and management of orders and follow-up of deliveries, including communication and interaction with the contracting authority through this…
- Quality — Tenderers shall fill in columns K, L, M and N in Annex 2, Tender Form. In column K the name of the environmental label scheme (e.g. the Swan Ecolabel, EU Ecolabel, Blue Angel) shall be given in…
- Quality — Tenderers shall, in annex 2 Tender Form column O, P, Q and R, insert and document that the offered product has a valid environmental declaration so that this is verifiable for the contracting…
- Quality — Tenderers are requested to describe measures for packaging reduction. Account for how you will ensure the minimisation of packaging when delivering products in the contract period. Describe concrete…
- Quality — Tenderers shall execute a tracing on two selected articles from Annex 2 Tender Form, see column S. The following information shall be provided and enclosed for the 2 selected articles: 1. Total…
Official publications
- TED · 00558463-2025 · 27 August 2025
- OJS · 163/2025 · 27 August 2025