Framework agreement for the hire of helicopters in order to conduct geophysical measurements in the Norway
Buyer: Norges geologiske undersøkelse
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 April 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 40,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00187380-2025
- Reference
- 9c807b39-6c59-45fb-a2a2-1136aba8dc78
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60400000Servicios de transporte aéreo
- 34710000Helicópteros, aviones, naves espaciales y otras aeronaves propulsadas
- 60000000Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
- 60424000Alquiler de medios de transporte aéreo con tripulación
- 60424120Alquiler de helicópteros con tripulación
- 60440000Servicios aéreos y servicios conexos
Description
The Geological Survey of Norway (NGU) has carried out extensive geophysical helicopter measurements over a decade and has carried out more than 4,000 flying hours in total. This work is part of the government's commitment to mapping mineral resources, general rock-mapping and natural radioactivity in the ground. The contracting authority shall establish a framework agreement for the hire of helicopters in order to conduct geophysical measurements in Norway. The scope of the helicopter need is estimated to be approx. 1,200 flying hours over a 4 year period. The estimated value is not binding for the contracting authority. The value of the contract in the last 4 years has been approx. A total of NOK 20 million excluding VAT. VAT over a 4 year period. The extent can vary from year to year, depending on budget and activity level. The maximum value of the framework agreement is NOK 40 million excluding VAT. A complete description of the delivery is in the other documents, in particular see Annex 1 - Requirement Specification.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation, point 6
- Quality — See the tender documentation, point 6
Official publications
- TED · 00187380-2025 · 24 March 2025
- OJS · 58/2025 · 24 March 2025