Framework agreement for the delivery of fuel in bulk, as well as machine and vehicle related accessories.
Buyer: Anskaffelser i Akershus, Buskerud og Østfold KO
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 January 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- 128,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO084
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00851230-2025
- Reference
- 7cf81176-f697-4130-baa9-01dbede5dad2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09000000Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía
- 09100000Combustibles
- 09200000Productos del petróleo, del carbón y de aceites minerales
- 24000000Productos químicos
- 24300000Productos químicos inorgánicos y orgánicos básicos
Description
The framework agreement includes bulk deliveries of fuel, as well as the delivery of machine and vehicle related accessories. A contract shall be signed with 1 (one) tenderer. Participants in the framework agreement will be: Akershus County, Buskerud County. Østfold County, Asker, Bærum, Ås, Rælingen, Nordre Follo, Frogn, Vestby, Nesodden municipality, Enebakk municipality, Indre Østfold municipality, Sarpsborg municipality, Moss municipality, Halden municipality. See the tender documentation for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00851230-2025 · 22 December 2025
- OJS · 246/2025 · 22 December 2025
Other tenders from Anskaffelser i Akershus, Buskerud og Østfold KO
- RFI - procurement of a digital interaction and management platform.
- Moving services - Framework agreement for Østfold County.
- Road construction county road 120 foot and cycle path Rødsund in Østfold - execution contract
- Computer centre, infrastructure and architect - DIO-competition ICT consultant
- Loose cleaning mats - Framework agreement
- Initiation and framework for artificial intelligence - DIO-call-off ICT consultant
- Bridge maintenance contracts - Akershus county - framework agreements
- Bridge maintenance contracts - Akershus county - framework agreements
- Plumbing and plumbing contractor services for Ringerike - Framework agreement.
- Travel agency services