Framework agreement for public measurements.
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 14,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00591726-2024
- Reference
- a84aa4ce-6f8a-4199-80f3-8ab21db2ba0e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79320000Servicios de encuestas de opinión pública
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79300000Investigación mercadotécnica y económica; sondeos y estadísticas
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
Description
The contracting authority shall measure the Norwegian population's impression and opinion of the defence sector, as well as the effect of marketing and communication activities. The Norwegian Armed Forces have, based on this, a need to carry out public measurements on a regular basis. The surveys aim at measuring the Norwegian population's attitude to and knowledge of the Norwegian Armed Forces and to examine the general development of the norwegian armed forces' reputation. There is also a need to examine the effects of special events and marketing activities. The Contracting Authority shall enter into this agreement on behalf of the following entities: - The Ministry of Defence (FD) In addition, the following entities have an option to join the framework agreement: - The Norwegian Defence Research Institute (FFI) - Norwegian Defence Estates Agency (FB) - Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (FMA)
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00591726-2024 · 2 October 2024
- OJS · 192/2024 · 2 October 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS