Framework agreement for product procurements within technical operations - Vefsn municipality
Buyer: Vefsn Kommune
- Published
- 7 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 April 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 48,200,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00150614-2025
- Reference
- 9b6c433a-0061-43d4-ad02-a3d04a5dabbc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44160000Conducciones, canalizaciones, tuberías de revestimiento, tubos y artículos conexos
- 09134200Combustible para motores diésel
- 09211000Aceites lubricantes y agentes lubricantes
- 44000000Estructuras y materiales de construcción; productos auxiliares para la construcción (excepto aparatos eléctricos)
- 44100000Materiales de construcción y elementos afines
- 44114100Hormigón preamasado
- 44114200Productos de hormigón
Description
Vefsn municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a total of four sub-contracts within MOM goods procurements (management, operation and maintenance) for technical operations, concrete and street goods, estimated annual value NOK 3.5 million, estimated annual value NOK 3,400,000, the estimated annual value is NOK 3,400,000, the estimated annual value is NOK 150,000, the total sub contracts will last for 2 years, with an option for a further 1+1 year extension. The contracting authority refers to the tender documentation for further information on the competition and its content.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 Concrete and street goods | 44114200 Productos de hormigón | 14,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 Pipes and plumbing materials | 44163000 Tuberías y accesorios | 20,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Sub-contract 3 Diesel | 09134200 Combustible para motores diésel | 14,000,000 kr |
| 4 | Sub-contract 4 Oil and lubricants | 09211000 Aceites lubricantes y agentes lubricantes | 600,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00150614-2025 · 7 March 2025
- OJS · 47/2025 · 7 March 2025