Framework agreement for network equipment and security with accompanying licences
Buyer: Sandnes kommune
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 54,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Sandnes, NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00264820-2025
- Reference
- 7fd9b14a-9f3a-4814-9da2-ab50fb92cad2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32000000Equipos de radio, televisión, comunicaciones y telecomunicaciones y equipos conexos
- 32400000Redes
- 32413100Encaminadores de red
- 32420000Equipo de red
- 32421000Cableado de red
- 32422000Componentes de red
- 32423000Nodos de red
- 32424000Infraestructura de red
Description
The Contracting Authority needs a framework agreement for the purchase of network equipment, firewall, fixing equipment, accompanying cables, as well as consultants for error recovery and configuration. The agreement also includes the procurement of licences for the accompanying equipment if the contracting authority needs to procure it during the contract period, both EA licences for those using this, and individual licences and service agreements. The contracting authority ́s participants in the procurement have different ways of handling licences for network equipment. Some of the participants have an EA-agreement with Cisco and therefore do not procure a licence with the equipment. Other participants purchase both equipment and licences simultaneously. The competition is being held as network equipment is priced without a licence, and some selected accompanying licences and service agreements will be priced separately. The contracting authority can, during the contract period, wish to procure a network as a service for individual locations. This shall not be included in this agreement. See the tender documentation for further details.
Award criteria
- Cost — The contracting authority will give each tenderer a score between 0-10. For the cost award criteria, the lowest offered total price will give the highest number of points, and the remaining tenders…
- Quality — When evaluating the award criteria quality, the contracting authority uses an evaluation model where all the tenders are given a score on a scale from 0-10 for each of the assessment requirements. A…
Official publications
- TED · 00264820-2025 · 24 April 2025
- OJS · 80/2025 · 24 April 2025