Framework agreement for media monitoring
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 26 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 7,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00787601-2023
- Reference
- 64617f54-6b9d-4473-b613-9e2ed6b524f1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92400000Servicios de agencias de noticias
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
Description
The aim of the Framework agreement is to cover the Contracting Authority's need for media monitoring and media analyses. The service provider shall deliver the media monitoring in an internet based portal. The portal shall be a digital platform that gives users access to a media monitoring and analysis tool. The Contracting Authority shall enter into this agreement on behalf of the following entities: - The Norwegian Armed Forces - The Norwegian Defence Material Agency, In addition, the following entities have an option to join the framework agreement: - The Ministry of Defence - The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency, the National Security Authority.
Official publications
- TED · 00787601-2023 · 26 December 2023
- OJS · 248/2023 · 26 December 2023
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS