Framework Agreement for Learning and Development
Buyer: SOLAS
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 December 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00750120-2025
- Reference
- 8070bdab-80ed-4a4d-9d05-99bb3171bdf0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 79633000Servicios de desarrollo del personal
Description
Call for Tenders for the provision of a Framework Agreement for Learning and Development. Note that this tender was previously published as tender ID 6306912 (SOLAS ref 2514-SF-E). It is being republished to facilitate 2 Lots; Lot 1- Accredited Training and Lot 2: Unaccredited Training. Previous contractors who submitted responses to tender ID 6306912 (SOLAS ref 2514-SF-E) are welcome to apply.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accredited Courses – Multi-supplier Framework | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €200,000 |
| 2 | Unaccredited Courses – Multi-supplier Framework | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €20,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00750120-2025 · 12 November 2025
- OJS · 218/2025 · 12 November 2025