Framework agreement for disposal of ICT materials.
Buyer: Departementenes sikkerhets- og serviceorganisasjon
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 25 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 3,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00783784-2023
- Reference
- 242d8f91-45fd-4a67-aed3-eae49a2c327a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
- 50312600Mantenimiento y reparación de equipo de tecnología de la información
- 50320000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de ordenadores personales
- 50334140Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de aparatos telefónicos
- 90511000Servicios de recogida de desperdicios
- 90514000Servicios de reciclado de desperdicios
- 90700000Servicios medioambientales
Description
The purpose of this procurement is to secure DSS and the joint ministries, a framework agreement that provides access to secure disposal services for the existing and new ICT and ICT related equipment. Generally, the following categories must be covered: - ICT equipment with memory - Other ICT related electrical equipment without memory In addition to disposal, the framework agreement shall cover collection of the equipment and access to lockable disposal cabinets of various sizes is required, for both material with and without security graded information. Tenderers shall deliver and retrieve the cabinets after they are filled up, or on order from DSS. The estimated value of the procurement is from NOK 2 million excluding VAT to NOK 3 million excluding VAT. The estimated value is not binding for the contracting authority. For a detailed description of the delivery, see the tender documents and appendix 1 to the agreement.
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00783784-2023 · 22 December 2023
- OJS · 247/2023 · 22 December 2023
Other tenders from Departementenes sikkerhets- og serviceorganisasjon
- Joint Contract - Media Monitoring
- Internal auditing
- Purchase of exercising equipment and service for exercising equipment.
- Archive materials
- A joint agreement for the delivery of a drinking water system in the Joint Ministries
- Sanitation and recycling paper disposal.
- Canteen services
- Sanitation and recycling paper disposal.
- Paper for high volume printers and large format
- Sanitation and recycling paper disposal.