Framework agreement for design and consultant services
Buyer: Isavia ohf.
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000,000 ISK
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00397956-2024
- Reference
- a6b68ff4-96de-4c62-97dd-abf44db18fb3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
Description
The competition is for a framework agreement for design and consultancy services. The framework agreement is intended to cover most of Isavia's continual need for design, consultancy, and maintenance projects in various categories. Isava ohf. intends to enter into framework agreements with all tenderers that meet the minimum requirements and the qualification evaluation of the tender document.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buildings and outdoor areas except airfield | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 20,000,000,000 ISK |
| 2 | Civil | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 20,000,000,000 ISK |
| 3 | Other | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 20,000,000,000 ISK |
| 4 | Additional consultancy | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 20,000,000,000 ISK |
Official publications
- TED · 00397956-2024 · 4 July 2024
- OJS · 129/2024 · 4 July 2024