Framework agreement for Broadband and TV services
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 18 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 May 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 435,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00230495-2024
- Reference
- af307fab-0afc-46e0-bbf9-d76fc8e939f3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 64200000Servicios de telecomunicaciones
- 32412110Red Internet
- 45232320Líneas de radiodifusión por cable
- 45314000Instalación de equipo de telecomunicaciones
- 64228100Servicios de transmisión de programas de televisión
- 72400000Servicios de Internet
- 92220000Servicios de televisión
Description
The aim of the procurement is to cover the defence sector ́s need for broadband and TV for the Norwegian Armed Forces' various locations in Norway, including establishment, administration, operation, support and consultancy services. The need for the services shall be covered through a framework agreement.
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00230495-2024 · 18 April 2024
- OJS · 77/2024 · 18 April 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS