Framework agreement for assistance with organisation development.
Buyer: Departementenes sikkerhets- og serviceorganisasjon
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 50,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00706653-2025
- Reference
- e50901b8-eab3-4658-9ef7-39c2b0b5c6e3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
- 79411000Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
- 79411100Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
- 79414000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
Description
The main objective of the procurement is to establish a framework agreement for consultancy services within organisation development and other adjoining areas, including strategic competence management, including manager and employee development, as well as working environment development and activity based workplace concepts. The tenderers will work closely with the Ministries Security and Service Organisation (DSS), c/o the Division for Competence and Organisation Development (KOR), which provides consultancy and support services to the ministries within the above mentioned areas.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Organisation development and strategic competence management, including manager and employee development. | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | 27,500,000 kr |
| 2 | Working environment development (1) | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | 10,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Activity based workplace concept (ABK) (1) | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | 12,500,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00706653-2025 · 27 October 2025
- OJS · 206/2025 · 27 October 2025
Other tenders from Departementenes sikkerhets- og serviceorganisasjon
- Joint Contract - Media Monitoring
- Internal auditing
- Purchase of exercising equipment and service for exercising equipment.
- Archive materials
- A joint agreement for the delivery of a drinking water system in the Joint Ministries
- Sanitation and recycling paper disposal.
- Canteen services
- Sanitation and recycling paper disposal.
- Paper for high volume printers and large format
- Sanitation and recycling paper disposal.