Framework agreement - Estate agent services - contract award notice
Buyer: Trøndelag fylkeskommune
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00453310-2025
- Reference
- 2a940a94-daef-4edc-a800-59f42e4d4991
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 70300000Servicios varios de agencias inmobiliarias a comisión o por contrato
- 70000000Servicios inmobiliarios
- 70120000Compraventa de bienes raíces
- 70310000Servicios de alquiler o venta de edificios
Description
Trøndelag county hereby invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of estate agent services. The contract has an estimated value of approx. NOK 1-1.5 million excluding VAT per year, i.e. NOK 4-6 million excluding VAT for the entire contract period, excluding VAT. The estimated value of the agreement is informative only, and the Contracting Authority is not bound by this value. The contracting authority ́s need can vary from year to year. The maximum contract value during the agreement period is NOK 8 million excluding VAT. The contract will be valid from 01.09.2023 to 31.08.2025. The framework agreement will at the start have a duration of two (2) calendar years. After that the contracting authority can unilaterally require a contract extension for up to one (1) year, plus one (1) year, maximum a total length of four (4) years.
Award criteria
- Quality — It is important for the contracting authority that the tenderer has competent personnel such as permanent contact persons and responsible execution of contract work. The contracting authority will…
- Quality — Assignment comprehension and solution description. Solution descriptions that show good assignment comprehension and substantiate good need coverage for the contracting authority within valuations,…
- Price — Under this criteria: • Offered price
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Eiendomsmegler 1 Midt-Norge AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00453310-2025 · 11 July 2025
- OJS · 131/2025 · 11 July 2025