Framework agreement - Consultant engineer and architect services.
Buyer: Trøndelag fylkeskommune
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 20 December 2023, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 150,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00734945-2023
- Reference
- 54e1d30f-d95e-4485-8682-3e217d1c4081
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 09300000Electricidad, calefacción, energías solar y nuclear
- 39141000Muebles y equipo de cocina
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 44510000Herramientas
- 44520000Cerraduras, llaves y bisagras
- 44523200Guarniciones
- 45212300Trabajos de construcción de edificios culturales y relacionados con el arte
Description
Trøndelag county, c/o the Property Section, would like to enter into framework agreements for the procurement of consulting engineer and architect services. The framework agreement will be divided into category based sub-contracts with 4-6 tenderers per sub-contract. The estimated value of the framework agreement is NOK 80-100 million excluding VAT during the agreement period of up to four years. The maximum contract value is NOK 150 million excluding VAT. See the tender documentation and annex 1 - Needs and category description for further information on the framework agreement ́s content and extent.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00734945-2023 · 4 December 2023
- OJS · 233/2023 · 4 December 2023