Framework Agreement - 4600004102 Night Vision Systems
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00400823-2024
- Reference
- 3f04e24d-412f-4334-90f3-5244f30593b4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38632000Gafas para visión nocturna
Description
The Norwegian Defence Logistics Organisation, Strategic Procurements ("FLO SA"), hereby announces its intention to award a framework agreement for "Framework Agreement - 4600004102 Night Vision Systems", for the procurement of lifetime support of dark equipment, including the procurement of complete systems, spare parts, courses and services for Elbit Systems of America (henceforth referred to as "Elbit") in accordance with the regulations on defence and security procurements set out by kgl.res. 4 October 2013 no. 1185 (hereafter called "FOSA") § 9-4, Cf. FOSA § 5-3 letter c. This procedure can also be used where the procurement can be seen as an "additional delivery", cf. FOSA § 5-3 letter h.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Elbit Systems of America | 95,000,000 kr | — |
| Elbit Systems of America | 95,000,000 kr | — |
| Elbit Systems of America | 95,000,000 kr | — |
| Elbit Systems of America | 9,500,000 kr | — |
| Elbit Systems of America | 95 kr | — |
| Elbit Systems of America | — | — |
| Elbit Systems of America | — | — |
| Elbit Systems of America | — | — |
| Elbit Systems of America | — | — |
| Elbit Systems of America | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00400823-2024 · 5 July 2024
- OJS · 130/2024 · 5 July 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS