Fiber Optic (passive) Infrastructure Deployment: Phase 3 (Shida Kartli)
Buyer: N(N)LE Open Net
- Published
- 26 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 October 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- $7,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00511440-2024
- Reference
- e4c99917-51ce-4a58-b2bc-298d19f553c2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
Georgia has received financing from the World Bank and European Investment Bank (EIB) toward the cost of the Log-In Georgia Project and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for fiber optic (passive) infrastructure construction in the settlements of Shida Kartli region in Georgia.
Award criteria
- Price — Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. Please refer to tender documents
Official publications
- TED · 00511440-2024 · 26 August 2024
- OJS · 165/2024 · 26 August 2024