Fiber Optic (passive)Infrastructure Deployment: Phase 3 (Khulo-Adigeni)
Buyer: Government of Georgia
- Published
- 8 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 June 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- $4,200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00271715-2024
- Reference
- 6704065c-7776-4756-8e60-fbb2da6cda0d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45231600Trabajos de construcción de líneas de comunicación
Description
Georgia has received financing from the World Bank and European Investment Bank (EIB) toward the cost of the Log-In Georgia Project and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for fiber optic (passive) infrastructure construction in the settlements of Khulo and Adigeni municipalities in Georgia.
Award criteria
- Price — Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. Please refer to tender documents
Official publications
- TED · 00271715-2024 · 8 May 2024
- OJS · 90/2024 · 8 May 2024