Fiber Optic (passive) Infrastructure Deployment: Phase 2 (Mestia)
Buyer: Government of Georgia
- Published
- 7 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 July 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- $3,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00336412-2024
- Reference
- 06c98296-867a-4ff4-9f52-3fd655f41efd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45231600Trabajos de construcción de líneas de comunicación
Description
Georgia has received financing from the World Bank and European Investment Bank (EIB) toward the cost of the Log-In Georgia Project and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for fiber optic (passive) infrastructure construction in the settlements of Jvari-Mestia region in Georgia.
Award criteria
- Price — Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. Please refer to tender documents
Official publications
- TED · 00336412-2024 · 7 June 2024
- OJS · 110/2024 · 7 June 2024