F-35 turbine fuel implicated with advanced bio-fuel
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 October 2024, 21:59
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00593113-2024
- Reference
- 741506f7-8531-491e-803b-e50bd9b61ae0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09131000Queroseno de aviación
Description
The objective of the procurement is to procure 160,000 litres of fuel F-35/Jet A-1, which shall contain up to 50% advanced bio-fuel (SAF). The Norwegian Armed Forces will use this for production of F-34 that shall be used for test flights.
Award criteria
- Quality — Points are given for percentages delivered on advanced bio fuel up to 50% with points given from the minimum probe of 37% and up to 49% given a maximum of 10 points.
- Price — Price weighted 30%. Premium JET is weighted 30%, Premium BIO is weighted 50% and the transport mark-up is weighted 20%.
Official publications
- TED · 00593113-2024 · 2 October 2024
- OJS · 192/2024 · 2 October 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS