Excavation works and maintenance assignments on municipal roads - Indre Østfold municipality
Buyer: Indre Østfold kommune
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 27 November 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 8,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00666114-2023
- Reference
- d9187e56-34a4-423a-90c2-4d83aed1fe93
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50200000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves, vías férreas, carreteras y la marina
- 50230000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con carreteras y otros equipos
Description
The contracting authority invites tenderers to an open tender contest with the intention of entering into a framework agreement with one tenderer for excavation works and maintenance assignments on municipal roads. The framework agreement will deal with both planned assignments that shall be carried out in accordance with an annual plan and non-scheduled ongoing assignments. The agreement will be administered by the unit roads, outdoors and urban environments that are subject to the section municipal engineering.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tender documentation | 50200000 Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves, vías férreas, carreteras y la marina | — |
| 2 | Award criteria | 50200000 Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves, vías férreas, carreteras y la marina | 8,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Open tender contest | 50200000 Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves, vías férreas, carreteras y la marina | 8,000,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00666114-2023 · 2 November 2023
- OJS · 211/2023 · 2 November 2023