eVTOL Drone
Buyer: TEKNOLOGIAN TUTKIMUSKESKUS VTT OY
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 August 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €225,000
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00438255-2025
- Reference
- 16e10e1e-0fab-46a7-a2a7-2dc2c8c42b4f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35613000Vehículos aéreos no tripulados
- 31000000Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación
- 35000000Equipo de seguridad, extinción de incendios, policía y defensa
Description
The object of the tender process is the procurement of an unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) system capable of electric vertical take-off and landing (eVTOL), suitable for environmental monitoring and aerial surveillance (hereinafter referred to as "the Device" or "the drone"). The device complies with mandatory technical and other requirements specified in detail in the call for tenders. It includes all necessary equipment, software, and documentation for both the aerial vehicle and the Ground Control Station (GCS). The device incorporates a GCS solution as part of the system and is designed to comply with SAIL III (Specific Assurance and Integrity Level III) standards. It is equipped with an integrated LiDAR sensor, object tracking capabilities, and support for Points of Interest (POI) functionality. The device enables quick and straightforward unpacking and immediate commencement of operation. It is also configurable for different use cases and payload configurations. The device shall be a reliable aerial vehicle suitable which has been factory test prior to client's acceptance of the delivery. Therefore, it must be a commercial product. To ensure the maturity of the drone model o…
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality — Quality is based on additional requirements.
Official publications
- TED · 00438255-2025 · 7 July 2025
- OJS · 127/2025 · 7 July 2025