El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Awarded European Union ServicesEU-funded

European Marine Observation and Data Network (EMODnet) - 5 lots (CINEA/EMFAF/2022-23/3.5.2 & CINEA/EMFAF/2024-25/3.6)

Buyer: European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency (CINEA), CINEA - European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency

Published
30 October 2025
Estimated value
€20,582,489
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Notice number
00716443-2025
Reference
40651e81-e18c-44e9-a449-03c7b640bcd6
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The subject of this call for tenders focuses on maintaining and further developing the European Marine Observation and Data Network (EMODnet) and in particular the following thematic groups: - EMODnet - Bathymetry - Lot 1 - EMODnet - Geology - Lot 2 - EMODnet - Physics - Lot 3 - EMODnet - Chemistry - Lot 4 - EMODnet - Human activities - Lot 5

Award criteria

Awards

Awarded toAmountDate
ELLINIKI ARCHI GEOLOGIKON KAI METALLEFTIKON EREVNON €4,500,000
EESTI GEOLOOGIATEENISTUS €4,500,000
Albanian Geological Survey €4,500,000
Ίδρυμα Τεχνολογίας και Έρευνας – Ινστιτούτο Πληροφορικής €4,500,000
MINISTRY FOR FINANCE AND EMPLOYMENT €4,500,000
INSTITUT ROYAL DES SCIENCES NATURELLES DE BELGIQUE €4,500,000
INSTITUTE OF OCEANOLOGY BAS €4,500,000
MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT OF CYPRUS €4,500,000
Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland €4,500,000
GEOLOGICALSURVEY OF FINLAND €4,500,000

Official publications

Other tenders from European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency (CINEA), CINEA - European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency