EU Gender Equality Competence Facility
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 July 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00349659-2025
- Reference
- 9c25b9d6-887f-4fbf-999d-22e70065f8eb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
Description
This call for tenders aims to establish a new service - the EU Gender Equality Competence Facility - with the aim to support development and implementation of impactful inclusive GEPs across the ERA, and thus to facilitate structural change and enhance its sustainability within organisations. A key aspect of this service is also to support concerned organisations to comply with the GEP eligibility criterion introduced in Horizon Europe, as well as with other related requirements, such as striving for increasing inclusiveness.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00349659-2025 · 30 May 2025
- OJS · 103/2025 · 30 May 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools