EU Ecolabel Stakeholder Representation
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 4 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €920,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00434177-2025
- Reference
- 2ee74f67-34ed-4010-9f19-b147254ff6ac
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90700000Servicios medioambientales
Description
The general objective of this call for tender is to ensure the representation of specific stakeholder groups in the EU Ecolabel implementation, in particular during the criteria development process and in enhancing the EU Ecolabel presence on the market by boosting uptake and awareness. Specifically: Lot 1 - Stakeholder representation: SMEs aims at ensuring the representation of SMEs stakeholders in the EU Ecolabel. Lot 2 - Stakeholder representation: consumers aims at ensuring the representation of consumer organisations in the EU Ecolabel. Lot 3 - Stakeholder representation: environment aims at ensuring the representation of environmental organisations in the EU Ecolabel.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EU Ecolabel – stakeholder representation - Lot 1: SMEs | 90700000 Servicios medioambientales | €260,000 |
| 2 | EU Ecolabel – stakeholder representation - Lot 2: Consumers | 90700000 Servicios medioambientales | €300,000 |
| 3 | EU Ecolabel – stakeholder representation - Lot 3: Environment | 90700000 Servicios medioambientales | €360,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00434177-2025 · 4 July 2025
- OJS · 126/2025 · 4 July 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools