Establishment of a Single Supplier Framework of Planning Consultancy Services for Buildings and Estates Office , UCC
Buyer: University College Cork
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00498524-2024
- Reference
- 912e8bfc-3000-4c66-b962-26dc8cae2001
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71410000Servicios de urbanismo
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
Description
This Tender is to establish a single supplier framework of Planning Consultancy Services at UCC to whom specific contracts may be awarded on an exclusive basis based on the terms of a framework agreement a copy of which is issued with these tender documents. This competition is based on an open procedure and the appointment to a framework will be determined by virtue of a test to determine the Most Economically Advantageous Tenders (MEAT), following a qualification stage. The tenderer with the top score under the MEAT test will be appointed to the framework contingent on tenderer achieving the minimum required standard. Subject to compliance with all relevant pre-conditions as determined by UCC.
Official publications
- TED · 00498524-2024 · 20 August 2024
- OJS · 161/2024 · 20 August 2024