Establishment of a Single Supplier Framework of MEP Led Design Team for Small and Minor Work Process Projects at Tyndall National Institute, UCC
Buyer: University College Cork
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00834337-2025
- Reference
- 538f8514-bcca-4640-98dc-97c23e78deee
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71321000Servicios de diseño técnico de instalaciones mecánicas y eléctricas para edificios
- 71323000Servicios de diseño técnico del proceso y la producción industriales
- 71334000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica y eléctrica
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71317210Servicios de consultoría en salud y seguridad
Description
This Tender is to establish a Single Supplier Framework of MEP Led Design Team for Small and Minor Process Works Projects at Tyndall National Institute, UCC to whom specific tasks will be awarded on an exclusive basis based on the terms of a framework agreement, a copy of which will be issued with the tender documents. The team will comprise the following services. • Mechanical, Electrical and Process Engineering Services (MEP); • Employers Representative • Project Supervisor Design Process The Framework Agreement will be established on foot of competitive tenders received for the above services based on Notional Hours and rates for various disciplines as detailed in the Pricing Document Typically, projects will range in construction value from €5k to €3M however there may be exceptions whereby the construction value may be outside this range. The following are the higher value projects scheduled for coming years that the MEP Led Design Team may be assigned to: • Silicon Fab - Block A Scrubber Replacement • Silicon Fab - Old Training Fab conversion to Cleanroom • Silicon Fab - Refurbishment including demolition of room in subfab • Block C and Silicon Fab - Process Tool Hook Up • Ol…
Official publications
- TED · 00834337-2025 · 16 December 2025
- OJS · 242/2025 · 16 December 2025