Engineering Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board
- Published
- 14 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 12 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00690719-2023
- Reference
- b06868db-7fda-4530-8b1a-cfeafba6600e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39162000Equipamiento de enseñanza
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
- 39160000Mobiliario escolar
- 42630000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales
- 44511000Herramientas manuales
- 44512000Herramientas manuales diversas
- 42674000Partes y accesorios de máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales
- 44511500Sierras de mano
Description
The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Engineering Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board
Official publications
- TED · 00690719-2023 · 14 November 2023
- OJS · 219/2023 · 14 November 2023
Other tenders from Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Raheen College and CTI Clonmel Co. Tipperary
- Project C1057 - Main Contractor with PSCS role for a Permanent Accommodation for 2 ASD Units, 1 Music Room and 5 General Class Rooms at…
- The supply and delivery of Metal and Steel Plates for Plumbing and Welding Classes in Tipperary ETB Further Education and Training Centre
- The Supply and Delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Nenagh College, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
- C1219 – Invitation to Tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor – Life Safety Systems Upgrade, associated rewiring, including…
- The provision of Contracted Training Services for Tipperary Education and Training Board FET
- Project C1206 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh Eircode E21 NV38
- The Supply, Delivery and Installation and Commissioning of Physical Education Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board
- S1055 - CFT 7589192 - Main Contractor (also assuming PSCS role) for a Sports Facilities Development Project at Colaiste Dun Iascaigh,…
- The supply and delivery of Canteen Catering Services in Coláiste Dún Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary