Endoscopic Consumables
Buyer: Ríkiskaup
- Published
- 30 October 2023
- Submission deadline
- 7 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 120,000,000 ISK
- Place of performance
- Reykjavík, IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00660581-2023
- Reference
- 0972c4a6-d583-4f64-8eb4-792b999334fd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33168000Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía
Description
Ríkiskaup on behalf of Landspitali- University hospital calls for tenders for Endoscopic Consumables used in Bronchoscopy, Gastroscopy, Colonoscopy, Endoscopic ultrasound, Enteroscopy and ERCP including Cholangioscopy. Further description is in the tender documents available electronically from Tendsign procurement web portal.
Lots (64)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Endoscopic Consumables - General Requirements | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 2 | Category A - Table 1.1 Biopsy Forceps for Gastroscopy and Colonoscopy | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 3 | Category A - Table 1.2 Biopsy Forceps Pediatrics | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 4 | Category B - Table. 2.1 Snares Adults | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 5 | Category B - Table 2.2 Snares Pediatrics | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 6 | Category C - Table 3.1 Dilatation balloon for biliary tract | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 7 | Category C - Table 3.2 Dilatation balloon for use with guidewire - esophago-gastro-duodenal | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 8 | Category C - Table 3.3 Dilatation balloon for use with guidewire - Achalasia | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 9 | Category C - Table 3.4 Balloon catheter pressure pump | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 10 | Category D - Table 4.1 Plastic Biliary tract stent | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 11 | Category D - Table 4.2 Plastic Pancreatic stent | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 12 | Category D - Table 4.3 Plastic Pancreatic stent prophylactic | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 13 | Category D - Table 4.4 Metal stent, fully covered, self expanding for the biliary tract | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 14 | Category D - Table 4.5 Metal stent, uncovered, self expandable for the biliary tract | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 15 | Category D - Table 4.6 Metal stent esophagus, fully covered and partially covered, self expandable | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 16 | Category D - Table 4.7 Metal stent colon, covered and uncovered, self expandable | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 17 | Category D - Table 4.8 Metal stent duodenal, uncovered, fully covered and partly covered, self expandable | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 18 | Category D - Table 4.9 - Metal stent transgastric or transduodenal drainage | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 19 | Category E - Table 5.1 Injection needle for GI endoscopy | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 20 | Category E - Table 5.2 - Injection needle for Duodenoscopes | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 21 | Category F - Table 6.1 Retrieval device, Nets | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 22 | Category F - Table 6.2 Retrieval device, Forceps and Graspers | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 23 | Category F - Table 6.3 Overtube for foreign body retrieval | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 24 | Category G - Table 7.1 Guide wire .035 inch/ 0,89 mm | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 25 | Category G - Table 7.2 Guide wire .025 inch/ 0,64 mm | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 26 | Category G - Table 7.3 Guide wire 0,018 inch/0.46 mm | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 27 | Category H - Table 8.1 - Argon hemostatic Gastro and Colonoscopy probes | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 28 | Category H - Table 8.2 Heater hemostatic probes | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 29 | Category I - Table 9.1 Low profile feeding tube button | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
| 30 | Category I - Table 9.2 Gastric jejunal feeding tube | 33168000 Aparatos de endoscopia y endocirugía | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00660581-2023 · 30 October 2023
- OJS · 209/2023 · 30 October 2023