Electrical services and internal control plus material - Framework agreements - 2 sub-contracts
Buyer: Gjesdal Kommune
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 17 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00742726-2023
- Reference
- 2d252190-0154-4655-aaf2-ba6e955f318f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50710000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos y mecánicos de edificios
- 31600000Equipo y aparatos eléctricos
- 31710000Equipo electrónico
- 45310000Trabajos de instalación eléctrica
- 45315100Trabajos de instalación de ingeniería eléctrica
Description
The framework agreement is for the procurement of services within electrical services and internal control of electrical installations connected to the municipalities' buildings. The supplying materials are also included in the contract with the limitations that come from point 1.3 in the tender documentation. The competition is divided into 2 sub-contracts:1. Electrical services and materials2. Internal control of electrical installationsIt is possible to submit tender offers on both sub-competitions, but the sub-contracts will be awarded to different tenderers.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 - Electrical services and materials. | 50710000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos y mecánicos de edificios | — |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 - Internal inspections of electrical installations. | 50710000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos y mecánicos de edificios | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00742726-2023 · 7 December 2023
- OJS · 236/2023 · 7 December 2023