Electrical Services
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €6,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00770611-2025
- Reference
- c46792fa-d67e-4441-bdeb-726cf1aa63cf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314100Servicios de electricidad
Description
(Refer to Tender documents for detailed requirements) This competition is intended to result in a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of electrical services for CHI. It is expected the framework will consist of up to three framework members. CHI has the right to reduce or increase the number of framework members. All works valued at €5,000 ex VAT or less will be awarded to the first ranked company. Work exceeding €5,000 ex VAT will be subject to competitive pricing within the panel. Pricing will be consistently verified by CHI to ensure value for money compared to open market rates. CHI may be required to deploy an electrician to one or more sites on a whole time equivalent (WTE) basis. At the time of tender publication, it is anticipated this will be for approximately 12 months. The Tenderer ranked first place on the framework will be approached in the first instance for this resource requirement. Successful bidders will sign a Services Contract with CHI that will apply to services drawn down during the lifetime of the multi-supplier framework. The contract will be non-committal in terms of business volume. CHI have the right to remove any framework member at any …
Official publications
- TED · 00770611-2025 · 20 November 2025
- OJS · 224/2025 · 20 November 2025
Other tenders from Children's Health Ireland at Crumlin
- Supply and Installation of One 1500KVA Generator, including remote alarms and BMS monitoring to local BMS
- Delivery of a Bespoke Leadership and Management Training Programme for Clinical Specialty Leads
- Water Quality Management Services
- Environmental Monitoring System for the National Children's Hospital Ireland
- Intraoperative Navigation System (Spinal) for Children's Health Ireland (CHI)
- Digitally Integrated Theatre Solution
- Professional Services to Support an Organisation-Wide Training Programme for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - Speaking Up
- Minor Building and Carpentry Works
- Plumbing Services
- External Support Services for Children’s Health Ireland’s Electronic Health Record (EHR) Programme