EI/2025/04 - SPF for Industry Research Strategic Services
Buyer: Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 December 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €900,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00722987-2025
- Reference
- 9e464148-3048-4bbc-8312-6399110003f1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
Description
Fáilte Ireland is seeking to appoint a supplier to: a) Conduct research amongst tourism and related enterprises and organisations operating and/or doing business in Ireland. This research will predominantly involve online surveys, but other methods may also be employed such as telephone interviews, focus groups, in-depth interviews, etc. Methodologies will be proposed by the tenderer and agreed with Fáilte Ireland based on the best approach to achieve the research objectives in the most cost and time efficient manner. b) Draw out insights at both individual research project level and across the range of industry-facing projects commissioned under this Invitation to Tender (ITT), along with data from other sources such as the CSO which is publicly available. The expectation is that the successful tenderer will be our lead supplier for all industry-facing research. The purpose of the research is to provide insights into (a) tourism’s overall performance; (b) the performance of the tourism industry at national, regional and sectoral levels; and (c) monitor progress on Fáilte Ireland’s strategic goals. The tourism sectors of interest include but are not limited to: accommodation provid…
Official publications
- TED · 00722987-2025 · 31 October 2025
- OJS · 210/2025 · 31 October 2025
Other tenders from Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority
- EV/2026/02 SPF for Specialist Economic, Financial, Analytical and Appraisal Services for Tourism Investment.
- Cybersecurity Specialist Services
- Meitheal 2027 Event Management Services
- IT202607 Fixed Broadband and PSTN Services
- HR/2026/02 Pension Administration Services
- DI/2025/06 Business to Consumer (B2C) Digital and Content Agency
- HR/2025/15 Multi-Party Framework Agreement For Temporary Agency Staff
- CD/2026/23 Point to Point Transportation Services
- Development of Ireland’s Culinary Tourism Strategy
- Meitheal 2027 Workshop Venue with Option on Catering