EEA/DTL/R0/25/004 - High Resolution Layers Vegetated Land Cover Characteristics (HRL VLCC) - Production of reference years 2025-2028
Buyer: European Environment Agency (EEA)
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 September 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €6,610,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00442440-2025
- Reference
- a21bd698-c3c6-4afa-81b6-4968581118eb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The objectives of the contract are: (1) the yearly update of the High Resolution Layer (HRL) Vegetated Land Cover Characteristics (VLCC) products for the 2025 to 2028 reference years thereby giving continuity to the HRL VLCC datasets produced under the framework contract awarded following open call for tenders EEA/DIS/R0/21/013 and under the direct service contract awarded following negotiated procedure EEA/DIS/R0/24/015 with the contractor of the framework contract (hereafter ‘the current VLCC contracts’); (2) to support communication and user uptake activities around that suite of products; (3) to have a consultancy task for exploratory activities when and if needed; and (4) to ensure continuous storage and dissemination of the products. HRL VLCC is within the HRL suite of products.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00442440-2025 · 8 July 2025
- OJS · 128/2025 · 8 July 2025