EEA/DIS/R0/24/007 - Cross-cutting consultancy services for the European Environment Agency’s (EEA) in-situ data activities concerning Copernicus and GEO and EuroGEO
Buyer: European Environment Agency (EEA)
- Published
- 3 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 September 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00526635-2024
- Reference
- 81f1f6fd-fd29-42bc-b841-6bade2d0fb53
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is the establishment of a framework service contract with an economic operator to provide the EEA with cross-cutting consultancy services in the context of the Copernicus In-situ component, as well as on GEO and EuroGEO in-situ related activities.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00526635-2024 · 3 September 2024
- OJS · 171/2024 · 3 September 2024