ECMWF/ITT/2025/389 FRAMEWORK FOR PROCUREMENT OF SERVER HARDWARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES
Buyer: European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 October 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €10,000,000
- Place of performance
- Bologna, ITH55
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00512926-2025
- Reference
- 7b15508b-688f-431c-aa5a-d944415bb1e3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48820000Servidores
Description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by the European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts, for the objective of setting up a framework contract with an estimated 5 to 10 suppliers, with the ultimate purpose of securing the best value for money in the provision of IT server equipment and related support services.
Award criteria
- Quality — Tenderer’s Credentials
- Quality — Quality of Proposal
- Cost — Pricing and Payment Mechanism
Official publications
- TED · 00512926-2025 · 5 August 2025
- OJS · 148/2025 · 5 August 2025
Other tenders from European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)
- Provision of a secondary ISP service
- Establishment of a Framework for Procurement of Network Security Layer
- Provision of Cleaning Services at ECMWF, Reading, UK
- Procurement of a Microsoft Software Solutions
- Procurement of a Splunk Software Solutions
- Procurement of a High Performance Computing Facility (HPCF)
- ECMWF/ITT/2025/389 FRAMEWORK FOR PROCUREMENT OF SERVER HARDWARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES
- Acquisition of an Advanced Hierarchical Data Storage Management System
- Procurement of a High Performance Computing Facility (HPCF)
- ECMWF/ITT/2025/391 Framework for provision of IT End User Devices