Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Third Country Qualification Recognition (TCQR) Examination Services
Buyer: The Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland (PSI - the Pharmacy Regulator)
- Published
- 12 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €6,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00161652-2025
- Reference
- 931b6dcb-3638-46a0-b4b4-677ce6e2bb39
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
The PSI requires a service provider to fully undertake overseeing the process of conducting examinations and assessing those qualifying Pharmacists/Professionals that fall under the eligibility of Path B of the Third Country Qualification Recognition (TCQR) route. The TCQR route is the regulatory process operated by the PSI for pharmacists who obtained their qualification as a pharmacist in a country outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA) who are seeking to have their qualification recognised so that they can then apply to register in Ireland. This will include the complete end-to-end management of the two assessments outlined in the requirements of this tender document; 1) An Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE) 2) A Comprehensive Multiple-Choice Questionnaire
Official publications
- TED · 00161652-2025 · 12 March 2025
- OJS · 50/2025 · 12 March 2025
Other tenders from The Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland (PSI - the Pharmacy Regulator)
- Single-Party Framework for the provision of Digital Transformation Services under the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation
- Single-Party Framework for the provision of Digital Transformation Services under the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation
- RFT for the provision of software development, maintenance and support services for the PSI. This includes the digitisation of the pharmacy…
- RFT for the provision of facilities management services to the PSI
- RFT for the provision of facilities management services to the PSI
- RFT for the Provision of Services for the Management and Operation of the Irish Institute of Pharmacy (IIOP)
- Provision of Third Country Recognition (TCQR) Equivalence Examinations
- RFT for the Provision of Services for the Management and Operation of the Irish Institute of Pharmacy (IIOP)
- Multi-party framework agreement for a legal assessor panel and a mediator panel to support the work of the PSI
- RFT for the Provision of Services for the Management and Operation of the Irish Institute of Pharmacy (IIOP)