Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation Commissioning and Handover of Mobile Homes for Traveller Accommodation
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 18 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00703454-2023
- Reference
- 93717b87-9db0-4bda-9ccb-e531fc86ebf7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144800Caravanas
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34223400Remolques y semirremolques del tipo caravana
- 55200000Zonas de acampada y otros alojamientos no hoteleros
- 98341000Servicios de alojamiento
Description
For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID CFT 2471179 Please note that this project is subject to funding. Dublin City Council wishes to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement for a period of three years. This framework will be established on foot of a competition for an initial contract for 16xNo Mobile Homes to the designated areas in the Dublin City Council precinct as described in this document. The initial contract will be awarded to the first ranked tenderer shortly after the formal establishment of the framework agreement. Please see tender documents for full specification and requirements.
Official publications
- TED · 00703454-2023 · 20 November 2023
- OJS · 223/2023 · 20 November 2023