Drinking water on trains
Buyer: Vygruppen AS
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 June 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 40,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00356527-2025
- Reference
- 648ab255-0e6e-4cea-8fe1-fa6ead77b3da
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 41110000Agua potable
Description
The purpose of the procurement is to enter into a contract for the purchase of drinking water onboard trains. The estimated annual volume is approximately 800,000 bottles. See the tender documents for more details.
Official publications
- TED · 00356527-2025 · 3 June 2025
- OJS · 105/2025 · 3 June 2025