Lease of shunting locomotive for Bergen
Buyer: Vygruppen AS
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Estimated value
- 25,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00749004-2025
- Reference
- c7d26370-2b7e-40d3-85e2-a431f6710809
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34600000Locomotoras de ferrocarril y de tranvía, material móvil y sus partes
Description
The purpose of the procurement is to enter a contract for leasing of one locomotive for shunting operations in Bergen until 31.12.2028, with an option to prolong the agreement with 1+1 year. Please refer to tender document for more information.
Official publications
- TED · 00749004-2025 · 12 November 2025
- OJS · 218/2025 · 12 November 2025