DMS CMS Technical Consultancy
Buyer: Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €180,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00447098-2025
- Reference
- 64fcd359-cec5-47e8-8d42-fd60db6e02ef
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79412000Servicios de consultoría en gestión financiera
- 79411100Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
- 79411000Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
- 71600000Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos
- 71311200Servicios de consultoría en sistemas de transporte
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 79415200Servicios de consultoría en diseño
- 79415000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de la producción
Description
Dublin Bus seeks the services of a technical consultant to provide expert guidance and technical support linked to the first installation of CMS/DMS. The Technical Services Consultancy will provide expert guidance and technical support throughout the procurement process for a Depot Management System (DMS) and a Charge Management System (CMS). This role involves advising on contractual and technical requirements, advising on best practices, creating the technical specifications required, drafting relevant tender documentation, defining process phases, assessing vendor proposals as part of the Evaluation Team, in line with Public Procurement Rules and ensuring the selected solution aligns with business needs and industry standards.
Official publications
- TED · 00447098-2025 · 9 July 2025
- OJS · 129/2025 · 9 July 2025