Diphtheria, Tetanus and Pertussis (acellurar component) Booster (dtap) Vaccine 2025 - 2027 (2027 - 2028 and 2028 - 2029)
Buyer: Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriö
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00180044-2025
- Reference
- f4f738d0-a2d3-4ea7-afc8-1eb6a5d1fd9f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33651600Vacunas
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
- 33650000Antiinfecciosos generales para uso sistémico, vacunas, antineoplásicos e inmunomoduladores
Description
The Ministry of Social Affairs and Health (hereinafter ”STM”) and Finnish Institute for Health and Welfare (hereinafter "THL" or “Customer” ) request your tender for Diphtheria, Tetanus and Pertussis (acellurar component) Booster (dtap) Vaccine belonging to the National Vaccination Programme in Finland. The contract period is two years 2025 - 2027. The procurement contains two one-year contract period renewals (1 + 1) to extend the contract for the periods 2027 - 2028 and 2028 - 2029. Estimated quantity for the contract period including contract period renewals is 460,000 doses. Customer reserves the right to increase or decrease the ordered numbers of doses by up to 20%. The contract will be awarded to one Supplier based on a comparison of tenders. Tender that is economically the most advantageous will win the competition. The most economically advantageous Tender shall be a Tender with lowest price. Please note that all times given in the Call for Tender refer to local time in Finland. Call for Tenders, annexes: Annex 1 Contract Annex 2 JYSE 2014 SUPPLIES (updated version of April 2022) Annex 3 Delivery schedule Annex 4 Subcontractors Annex 5 Description of the Handi Service
Award criteria
- Price — Price
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sanofi Oy | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00180044-2025 · 20 March 2025
- OJS · 56/2025 · 20 March 2025