Seasonal Influenza vaccine 2026-2027 (2027-2028)
Buyer: Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriö
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 January 2026, 10:00
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00816201-2025
- Reference
- 222bff48-ccc0-4a9e-bfd6-e9916d748fe8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33651600Vacunas
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
- 33650000Antiinfecciosos generales para uso sistémico, vacunas, antineoplásicos e inmunomoduladores
Description
The Ministry of Social Affairs and Health (later referred to as ”STM”) and the Finnish Institute for Health and Welfare (later referred to as "THL" or “Customer” ) request your tender for Seasonal Influenza vaccine, required for the risk group vaccinations in the National Vaccination Programme in Finland. The contract period is one year (influenza season 2026-2027). Estimated quantity for the contract period is 1,700,000 doses. The procurement contains one-year contract period renewal to extend the contract for the influenza season 2027-2028. Estimated quantity for the contract period including contract period renewal is 3,400,000 doses. Customer reserves the right to increase or decrease the ordered numbers of doses by up to 20%. The contract will be awarded to one Supplier based on a comparison of tenders. Tender that is economically the most advantageous will win the competition. The most economically advantageous Tender shall be a Tender with lowest price. Please note that all times given in the Call for Tender refer to local time in Finland. Call for Tenders, annexes: Annex 1 Contract Annex 2 JYSE 2025 SUPPLIES Annex 3 Delivery schedule Annex 4 Subcontractors Annex 5 De…
Award criteria
- Price — The cheapest price
Official publications
- TED · 00816201-2025 · 9 December 2025
- OJS · 237/2025 · 9 December 2025