Diesel Rotary Uninterruptible Power Supply system - DRUPS / RUPS
Buyer: NLSH ohf.
- Published
- 5 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 14 September 2026, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €6,260,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00543705-2026
- Reference
- a835d02e-b624-40df-97e2-9e3ceeb1b45d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31120000Generadores
- 31682500Equipo de electricidad de emergencia
Description
The New National Hospital (NLSH) project reg.nr. 500810-0410 in Iceland hereby invites interested tenderer's to participate in this invitation to tender (ITT) for The New National Hospital regarding the purchase of DRUPS Backup power generator system for NLSH. NLSH is constructing new buildings for the National Hospital Landspítali - University Hospital (LSH) at the NLSH Campus in Reykjavik, Iceland. NLSH will install a new 11 kV distribution system for power distribution at the NLSH Campus. A part of this system are Rotary Uninterruptable Power Supply devices with a diesel generator (DRUPS or RUPS+ diesel generator) installation for backup of the total 11 kV power system, hereinafter abbreviated DRUPS in this document. The DRUPS system must communicate and be controllable through the Protection and Control system (P&C) which is being installed at the NLSH Campus. In the tender documents when referred to DRUPS system, the variant proposed can be of either DRUPS or RUPS variant. However, the reference will be DRUPS.
Official publications
- TED · 00543705-2026 · 5 August 2026
- OJS · 149/2026 · 5 August 2026