Delivering the European Green Deal under Policy Objective 2: Cohesion for Transitions Community of Practice (2024CE16BAT009)
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 22 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 May 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €7,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00174006-2024
- Reference
- 187b5c98-25eb-46b7-9320-19244c6e517a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
Description
The Cohesion for Transitions (C4T) Community of Practice is dedicated to all stakeholders involved in the management of Cohesion Policy in the EU Member States and regions. This includes, primarily Managing Authorities, intermediate bodies, implementing bodies and members of Monitoring Committees. Only exceptionally access to the C4T Community of Practice can be granted to external stakeholders. The main objectives of the call for tender are : • Management of the Cohesion for Transitions (C4T) Community of Practice; • Management of C4T Academic Sounding Board to ensure synergies with academic institutions in the planning and implementation of projects financed by Cohesion Policy; • Organisation of the annual C4T Conference (in Spring) and the C4T Forum (in autumn) as events for stakeholders active in the fields under the European Green Deal and Cohesion Policy; • Consolidation of the three C4T Working Groups (energy, environment, climate change), including the increase of members in all Working Groups with the target of having representatives of all EU Member States; • Provision of tailor-made technical assistance support for the implementation of PO2 investments in 2021-2027 Cohes…
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00174006-2024 · 22 March 2024
- OJS · 59/2024 · 22 March 2024
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools