D/CCS Website Development and Support
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €406,504
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00775833-2025
- Reference
- 1b5dc687-451f-47cf-bff9-9ca496d3ec9d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72415000Servicios de hospedaje de operación de sitios web www
- 72413000Servicios de diseño de sitios web www
- 48224000Paquetes de software de edición de páginas web
- 48222000Paquetes de software de servidor web
- 72212224Servicios de desarrollo de software de edición de páginas web
- 72212222Servicios de desarrollo de software de servidores web
Description
The successful tenderer will be responsible for the further development of all existing websites mainly Wordpress and 1 Drupal website, these are both hosted on-premise and cloud hosted. There may be a requirement for the migration of sites from other CMS Platforms to Wordpress when necessary. The successful tender will be responsible for the development, support, hosting and maintenance for all the websites currently under the remit of the Department.
Official publications
- TED · 00775833-2025 · 21 November 2025
- OJS · 225/2025 · 21 November 2025
Other tenders from Department of Culture Communications Sport
- Training and development services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme
- Treatment of Clematis/Pheasant berry in areas at Coole Park Nature Reserve, Gort, Co Galway.
- Evaluation of Creative Ireland's Shared Island initiative, 2026-2028
- Graphic Design and Identity Services to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
- Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland…
- Treatment/re-treatment of Clematis vitalba in areas at Coole-Garryland Nature Reserve, Gort, Co. Galway
- Grant Management System for Culture Ireland
- Prior Information Notice for International Subsea Telecommunications Connectivity Programme