Cork Docklands - Roads, Streets and Open Spaces
Buyer: Cork City Council
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 May 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €10,800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00188198-2025
- Reference
- e4ac9c8e-94c6-4988-8d1a-361ebc32c1d7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71541000Servicios de gestión de proyectos de construcción
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 71520000Servicios de supervisión de obras
- 71521000Servicios de supervisión del emplazamiento de la obra
- 71410000Servicios de urbanismo
- 71420000Servicios de arquitectura paisajística
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
Description
The Cork South Docklands Roads, Street and Open Spaces includes Centre Park Road, Monahan Road, Monahan Linear Park, Marquee Road, the local collector roads between Monahan and Centre Park Road, Kennedy Spine Park, Centre Park Road, Marina Marsh and Marina Walk. Cork City Council wish to engage a suitably qualified and experienced Multi-Disciplinary Team with strong public realm, project management, urban street design and transport infrastructure experience for the design and delivery of the Cork South Docklands Roads, Streets and Open Spaces.
Official publications
- TED · 00188198-2025 · 24 March 2025
- OJS · 58/2025 · 24 March 2025