Copernicus Emergency Management Service (CEMS) Risk and Recovery Mapping (RRM) Standardised (STANDARD)
Buyer: Commissione europea, Centro comune di ricerca (JRC)
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 March 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00140878-2024
- Reference
- f10c5e15-f6d1-4505-8410-dc8be18af284
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71354100Servicios de cartografía digital
Description
The foreseen call for tender will result in a single framework contract supporting the 4th phase of the Copernicus Emergency Management Service (EMS) . The framework contract will cover standardized RRM products (RRM - STANDARD). The services consist in the provision of on-demand geospatial information supporting the emergency management activities not related to the immediate response phase. This service addresses prevention, preparedness, disaster risk reduction or recovery phases.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00140878-2024 · 7 March 2024
- OJS · 48/2024 · 7 March 2024
Other tenders from Commissione europea, Centro comune di ricerca (JRC)
- Maintenance of scientific laboratory equipment in 3 lots (Perkin Elmer Instruments, Agilent Instruments and Applied Biosystems Instruments)
- Supply and maintenance of a LED Solar Simulator for Photovoltaic Module Calibration
- Hiring of vehicles for compliance verification testing
- Copernicus Land Monitoring Service - Operation of global bio-geophysical terrestrial variables
- Supply, Installation and maintenance of a PEM Electrolyser for Hydrogen Production at JRC Ispra
- Fornitura di n. tre (3) Autocarro (Cat.N1) ibrido benzina e di due (2) Autovettura (Cat.M1) 8/9 posti ibrido benzina.
- Framework contract for the provisions of Radioactive Waste Supercompaction services
- Operational Support to In-Season Crop Monitoring and Yield Forecasting Activities (MARSOP7)
- Evidence reviews for the European Commission Initiatives on cancer screening and care
- Framework service contract for the collection of meteorological and hydrological in-situ data in support to the Copernicus Emergency…