Contract for the Provision of Scientific Services via Dual Comb Spectroscopy
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €376,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00595050-2024
- Reference
- 2e921671-a28e-42cf-9712-fe2cd970ddc2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
- 71351700Servicios de prospección científica
- 73120000Servicios de desarrollo experimental
Description
This contract is for the provision of Scientific Services via Dual Comb Spectroscopy to establish relative and absolute cross sections in atomic systems to be delivered by the successful tenderer as set out in the Specification of Requirements contained in Appendix 1 of the tender document. There are three major elements to the service; 1. Student researcher support for three years, starting November 2024. 2. Access to DCS systems covering broad wavelength ranges. 3. Experimental system design support to maximise throughput over a range of wavelengths and laser plasma configurations.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00595050-2024 · 3 October 2024
- OJS · 193/2024 · 3 October 2024