Contract award: Cleaning 30 municipal buildings - Kristiansand municipality
Buyer: KRISTIANSAND KOMMUNE
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Place of performance
- NO092
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00689517-2025
- Reference
- c4696f92-6fa3-4bd6-8e22-20a7c345f551
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90911000Servicios de limpieza de viviendas, edificios y ventanas
- 90900000Servicios sanitarios y de limpieza
- 90910000Servicios de limpieza
- 90911100Servicios de limpieza de viviendas
- 90919000Servicios de limpieza de oficinas, escuelas y equipo de oficina
Description
The competition is for cleaning a total of 30 buildings belonging to Kristiansand municipality. The different buildings are in Annex 02 - Building list with addresses. The cleaning applies to schools, nurseries, sports buildings (halls/multi-use + changing rooms), administration building and health building (emergency doctor surgery). As part of the procurement, a site inspection will be invited 7 and 8 January 2025, see point 1.4.2 in more detail.
Award criteria
- Price — The price form Annex 36 shall state a fixed price per building for cleaning carried out in accordance with the frequency and quality described in the competition. The total price per annum all…
- Quality — The award criteria "quality" will be evaluated based on the responses to the following requirements, which are in the tab "Krav" in Mercell: 2.2 3.2 3.3 3.8 5.1 - 5.6 NB! The evaluation of the…
- Quality — The contracting authority has a strong focus full-time and emphasis will be put on this point. An evaluation will be made on the average job size of all employees who will contribute to the…
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| ISS Facility Services AS | 52,500,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00689517-2025 · 20 October 2025
- OJS · 201/2025 · 20 October 2025